fbpx

AGENDA

*The Agenda is Subject to Change*

TIMEAGENDAROOM
08:30 AM – 09:00 AMConference Registration (Light refreshment will be served)
09:00 AM – 10:10 AMWelcome Note & Opening Remarks
Auditorium
10:10 AM – 11:00 AM[Keynote: Data Science] The Evolution of Data Scientists: Staying Ahead of the Curve
Speaker: Tan Wern Yi, Senior Associate Data Scientist of Digi Telecommunications
Auditorium
11:00 AM – 11:50 AM[Keynote: Smart Retail] Smart Retail and Beyond
Speaker: Ngoo Seong Boon, General Manager of Visual Commerce Business Unit, R.B.H.E, IoTG at Intel
Auditorium
11:50 AM – 12:50 PMLunch
12:50 PM – 01:40 PM[Keynote: Artificial Intelligence] From Concept to Reality: Actionable AI for Everyone
Speaker: Tok Gee Thek, Product Manager of Supahands
Auditorium
01:40 PM – 02:50 PM[Panel Discussion] Harnessing the Power of Digitization

Panelists:
Tan Wern Yi, Senior Associate Data Scientist of Digi Telecommunications
Ngoo Seong Boon, General Manager of Visual Commerce Business Unit, R.B.H.E, IoTG at Intel
Chidambaram K N Nachiappan, Data Transformation Director of IHS Markit
Tok Gee Thek, Product Manager of Supahands

Moderator:
Richard Ker, Head of Innovation & Industry Development of Cyberview
Auditorium
02:50 PM – 04:20 PM

(Choose one to attend)
[Master Class]

Intro to App Development with ReactNative
Trainer: Chia Jian Tong, Project Manager of White Room Analytics

Building Smarter Societies: Design Thinking in Action
Trainer: Chong Yong Yee, Founder of Design Tinker

Strategies to Kick-off AI Projects in an Organization
Trainer: Dr Poo Kuan Hoong, Principal Machine Learning Engineer of ada

How to Write Homepages That Convert
Trainer: Ben Sim, Senior Sales Copywriter of Mindvalley

Exploring the AR and VR landscape
Trainer: Tng Kah Wei, Technical Lead of HelloHolo


ELC 2


1202


Auditorium


ELC 1


ELC 3
04:20 PM – 05:20 PMNetworking & Ask-Me-Anything Session with Speakers
Exhibition hall
TIMEAGENDAROOM
08:30 AM – 09:00 AMConference Registration (Light refreshment will be served)
09:00 AM – 09:05 AMWelcome NoteAuditorium
09:05 AM – 09:55 AM[Keynote: Smart City] Megatrends – Urbanization And Smart Cities
Speaker: Dr. Raj Kumar, Sr. Director of Infineon Technologies
Auditorium
09:55 AM – 10:45 AM[Keynote: Cyber Security] Cybersecurity Landscape in SEA
Speaker: Yeo Siang Tiong, General Manager of Kaspersky Lab SEA
Auditorium
10:45 AM -11:35 AM[Keynote: Immersive Technologies] Our Next Reality
Speaker: Kee Cheng Heng, Managing Director of HelloHolo
Auditorium
11:40 AM -12:40 PM Lunch
12:40 PM – 01:50 PM[Panel Discussion] Building the City of the Future

Panelists:
Dr. Raj Kumar, Sr. Director of Infineon Technologies
Yeo Siang Tiong, GM of Kaspersky Lab SEA
Kee Cheng Heng, Managing Director of HelloHolo
Clement Arul, Chief Technology Officer of Vigilant Asia

Moderator:
Richard Ker, Head of Innovation & Industry Development of Cyberview
Auditorium
01:50 PM -03:20 PM

(Choose one to attend)
[Master Class]

Experience UX: Usability Testing
Trainer: Shaza Hakim, UX Principal of Stampede

Launch Your Web App in 1 Hour with Ruby on Rails
Trainer: Gooi Liang Zheng, Software Engineer of Functionize

Getting Online Sales with RM0 Ad Budget
Trainer: Reuben Ch’ng, Head of Marketing of LEAD

Cyber Security Threats 2019
Trainer: Clement Arul, Chief Technology Officer of Vigilant Asia

Convolutional Neural Nets – Starting your image recognition project with Tensorflow Keras
Trainer: Kee Chee Yau, Machine Learning Engineer of Coqnitics


1202


ELC 1


Auditorium


ELC 3


ELC 2
03:20 PM – 04:20 PMNetworking & Ask-Me-Anything Session with SpeakersExhibition hall
04:20 PM – 04:30 PMWrap-up and Goodbye!
Artificial
Intelligence

Sale Ends In 10 Days!

Early Bird
RM 80
RM150
  •  
On Sale
  • Explore latest tech trends with the experts
  • Learn future skills at masterclasses
  • Network with 300 entrepreneurs
  • Meet industry players
  • Ask speakers questions at 1-on-1 session
  • HRDF Claimable